Bevill State Community College
Employees Students Library BearMail Blackboard myBSCC A-Z Index


President's and Dean's list Announced for Summer 2010


September 30, 2010

Bevill State Community College has announced the Presidentís List and Deanís List honorees for the 2010 summer semester. Students must maintain a 3.5 to 3.9 grade point average to be selected to the Deanís List and a 4.0 GPA to be selected to the Presidentís List. The following students, listed by county and hometown, made the lists.

     

 

PRESIDENTíS LIST:

 

Fayette County:

Bankston: Daryl Boggan;

Belk: Sarah Elizabeth Elinburg

     

Jefferson County:

Adamsville: Jasmine M.Courington;

Birmingham: Clarence C. Fuller, Tevin Brandon Taylor, Ricky A. Tyson;

Crossville: Tony L. Bolton;

Fultondale: Linsee Taylor Gafford;

Warrior: Kyle G. Brooks

 

Lamar County:

Sulligent: Consuelo C. Sauceda

 

Marion County:

Guin: Richard K. Hindman;

Hackleburg: Troy Lee Anglin;

Hamilton: Pamela M. Boyett, Rebecca Dodd Calvert, Jason Dwight Engle,  Curtis B. Phillips, Charles L. Shestak;

Winfield: Mike Gaddy, Ricky Kyle Hosch, Mallory Beth Lawrence

 

Walker County:

Carbon Hill: John Nathan Gilbert, Andrew Neal Panter, Wendy Gayle Samuels;

Cordova: Michael William Bickelhaupt, Jason S. Courington, Landon R. Courington, Tina Marie Lamb,  Jessica Leann Stivener;

Dora: Jesse W. Aaron Samuel Harrison Daulton , Jarred David Hodges, Christina D. Justice, Savannah M. OíNeill, Tierra S. Penick, ;

Eldridge: Bryan Hamid Afshar, Kevin Nathaniel Norris,

Empire: Jeremy Daniel Bankston, Dustin Lee Black, John Walter Williams

Jasper: Micah N. Bickerstaff, Todd J. Campsey, David Belton Helms, Kimberly Ann Howton, Donovan Dakota Lewis, James Coty Painter, Karen Ann Pittman, Kylan D. Rigsby, Larry Shealey, Marcus Eugene Trammell;

McCalla: Ronald W. Robinson

Nauvoo: Stephen L. Griffith, Lisa Gail Hagy;

Oakman: Ashley Nichole  Barrentine, Bryant Chase Files Freeman;

Parrish: Tina-Lynn Serena Faupel,Charlotte M. Orear;

Quinton: Brandon Lee Wright;

Sumiton: Matthew David Barton;

Townley: Jackie L. Bridgmon

 

Winston County:

Double Springs: Jacob R. Couch;

Guin: Michael Frye;

Haleyville: Amanda Faye Harris, Kellie Mae Watts;

Lynn: Don Shannon Earnest

 

DEANSíS LIST:

 

Out of State:

Fulton, Itawamba: Michael Shawn Ihle

 

Fayette County:

Fayette: Chesia Lynay Branyon, Martha Ann Harten, James William McAlpin, Charles Richard Powell, Douglas Allen Reynolds, William Wade Stripling, James Andrew Weaver, Richard G. Webb

 

Franklin:

Phil Campell: Joshua Dwight Woodward;

Vina: Jessica Leigh Wooten

 

Jefferson County:

Bessemer: Brandi N. Marmolejo

Birmingham: Sean M. Macon;

Brookside: Timothy Scott Eady;

Gardendale: Stacey Kathaleen Howell, Jared B. Mardant; Mt. Olive: Eric Dwayne Pounders;

Mulga: Johnny Wayne Mann;

Sylvan Springs: Patrick L. Jones

 

Lamar County:

Millport: Mary Ellen Homan, Johney Lee Moore;

Sulligent: Cayla M. Kivette

 

Marion County:

Bear Creek: Kesha Lashon Green, Debra Y. Purser;

Guin: Tracy D. Blair, Kathy June Hawkins, Eugene D. Keeth, David Benton Taylor;

Haleyville: David R. Bridgmon, Patricia D. Wendt;

Hamilton: Crystal M. Bailey, Alfreda Stewart;

Winfield: Kandi Marie Gillion, Christy Jane Taylor, Tony Lee Underwood

 

Tuscaloosa County:

Northport: Hunter Richardson Gregory

 

Walker County:

Carbon Hill: Margaret Anne Butler, Terry Lee Hunter Jr., Samantha Jo Painter, Michael Anthony Lee Parkhurst;

Cordova: Jade K. McBee, Candice Nicole Shelton;

Dora: Lindsey Nicole Howard, Ashley R. Watts, Bobby S. Wideman;

Eldridge: Stacie Michelle Robertson;

Empire: Corey W. Crawford;

Jasper: Robert Logan Barnes, Anthony Wayne Brown, James Lester Brown Jr., Steven Lee Bryant, Scott C. Carmichael, Amanda Grace Farris, Heather Dae Garcia, Jennifer Renee Harrison, Crystal Leigh Moore, Baoquy Nguyen, Destiny B. Pendley, Melissa M. Shedd, Christina Lynn Farmer;

Nauvoo: Kyle Matthew Day, Jamie Michelle Stevenson, Dawn G. Sanford, Tony W. Young;

Oakman: Amber Lynn Barrentine;

Parrish: Rachel Nicole Bonds, Jacob Lee Ingram;

Quinton: Monic Mochell Blevins, Shirley Diane Warren, Steven Jesse Warren;

Sumiton: Sarah Jane Beasley, Adam Joseph Briner, Mandy Kay Gossett;

Townley: Angela Kay Burton

 

Winston County:

Arley: Timothy R. Jarrett;

Haleyville: Robin M. Mayhall;

Lynn: Jason Larry Cofield


   >> Return to News