Bevill State Community College
Employees Students Library BearMail Blackboard myBSCC A-Z Index


Fall 2012 President's and Dean's List Released


January 28, 2013

Bevill State Community College has announced the College’s honorees for the Fall 2012 President’s and Dean’s Lists. Students must be full-time and maintain a 3.5 to 3.9 grade point average to be selected to the Dean’s List and a 4.0 GPA to be selected to the President’s List. The following students, listed by county and hometown, made the list.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST:

 

Cullman County:

Hanceville: Xzaviea B Taylor; Jasper: Gary Beasley.

 

Fayette County:

Bankston: Kimberly L Glasgow; Berry: Heather Nicole Madison; Eldridge: Jessica Kaye Bowles;  Fayette: Amanda Catherine Ham, John Tyler Hubbert, Eric Shane Koster, Randi Nicole Leonard, Kristen Sexton Moore, Matthew Jordan Taylor, James Tucker Trice;  Glen Allen: Samuel Lucas Oden.

 

Jefferson County:

Adamville: Shelynda Artheasha Hewitt; Bessemer: Wade Anthony Boyd; Birmingham: Johnnie Lucian Bice, Laura Shay Carter, Tracey L Gamble;  Docena: Angileque S Bryant;  Fultondale: William Russell Johnson;  Graysville: Paul D Blackstone;  Kimberly: Tracy Lynn Rickles;  Pinson: Christian Alan Collins;  Pleasant Grove: Quentin Taylor Belcher;  Warrior: Madison Brook Green, Nathaniel Kyle Hogan.

 

Lamar County:

Kennedy:  Athena Leigh Dixon, Jack Daniel Hawkins; Sulligent: Teresa A Allen, Christina Leneze Avent, Sarah Halle Hudnall; Vernon:  Kelsey Annalyn Boman, Ciara Brooke Duncan, Janna Leigh Elliott, Victoria Godsey Jones, Ina Kathleen Lann.

 

Marion County:

Guin: Lee Michael Hines; Hamilton: Jordan Lane Babb, David William Bible, Eric Allen Collburn, Julie Elizabeth Cooner, Joseph C Hubbard, Brian W Karr, Elizabeth A Lindley, Madison Brooke Peoples, Layton Don Wisecarver; Winfield: Jeremy Chad Chaney, Makenzie Rae Mann, Alexandria Lee Norris, Tera K Pate, Lacie Murlene Webb.

 

Tuscaloosa County:

Northport: Sara Elisabeth Winters

 

Walker County:

Carbon Hill: Katie Alyse Key, Sarah Elizabeth Whitt; Cordova: Jessica Lynne Blaine, James W Bordon, Heather K Davis, Ricki Jill Russell;  Dora: Bill Cody Boshell, Cory W Cordell, Erik Landon Johnson, Garrett Lee Odom, Kayla M Trammell;  Empire: Martha Ellard Headrick, Dana L Manasco, Jeffery Paul Murphy;  Jasper: Jordan T Arguello, Meagan A Dill, Hayden Dakota Freeman, Paula J Gonzalez, Joshua Craig Hendon, Hunter Marie Holland, Elizabeth Jane Ingle, Joseph Allen Lee, Ryan Alex May, William Matthew Medders, James Dillon Morris, Jeremy Keeton Morrow, Josh Timmons Orick, Nate Robert Shoff, Peyton Alexis Smith, Hannah Denese Sparkman, Austin Miller Stephens, Michael Thomas Vines, Brandon Nathaniel Whisenhunt, Shane Eugene Wurster;  Oakman: Kaitlyn Rose Zullo;  Parrish: Levi Jay Hitt, Ryan Alexander O’Toole, Colton G Taylor;  Sipsey: Whitley Breon Woods;  Sumiton: Charles Brandon Carter, Timothy Allen Thursby, Michael D Waid.

 

Winston County:

Addison: Andrew Michael Key; Arley: Phillip Wade Smith, Willis Ray Taylor;  Haleyville: Michael Blake Baggett, Dennis Calvin Gardner Jr, Bradley Allan Raburn.

 

 

DEAN’S LIST:

 

Fayette County:

Bankston: Caleb Hunter Aldridge; Berry: Angela M Brown, Jacob Kyle Caldwell, Bart Rivers Clement, Jason Andrew Fields, Raymond I Hendrix;  Fayette: Deseretta Porter Foster, Marcus Phillip Foster, Jennifer Nicole Griffin, Lisa Chree Griggs, Savannah June Guenin, Leia Diane Heathcock, Cody Allen Holmes, Ashley Anne Jenkins, Cody Allen Kimbrell, Halie Melvina Savage, Anna E Whitfield;  Glen Allen: Carissa Lynn Benton.

 

Frankilin County: Vina: Channing Tyler Childers

 

Jefferson County:

Adamsville: Dylan Luke Gardner, Sterling M Gardner, Megan Peyton Moore, Caleb Glen Pair, Amber Nicole Sanders, Donna G Young;  Adger: Samantha Diane Richards, Autumn Haley White;  Bessemer: Donald C Hammonds;  Birmingham: Hunter Scott King, Benjamin Farrel Maddox, Andrew Blakely  Plyler;  Dora: Matthew Kyle Carnes;  Fairfield: Jasmine L McCants;  Gardendale: Christopher A Moore;  Hueytown: Cody Russell Baggett;  Sylvan Springs: Amber Nichole Davis;  Trussville: Roger J Hopson;  Warrior: Cody Randall Cose, Justin M Evans.

 

Lamar County:

Beaverton: Robert D Otts; Kennedy: Justin Randall Anderson;  Millport: Megan Victoria Andrews, Elizabeth Ann Cook, Mary Katelyn Fowler;  Sulligent: Janna Barclay Carruth, Stephanie Payton Frye, Daniel Carl Kirkman, Misty Weeks Koester, Jessica Leigh Palmer, Britany Nicole Pate, Mariah Danielle Rhudy.

 

Marion County:

Bear Creek: Brady Jordan Howell; Beaverton: Michelle J Teel;  Brilliant: Carol Flanagan Beasley, Chelsea Naomi Hollingsworth;  Detroit: Richard Tyler Stone;  Guin: Amit Rameshchandra Barot, Celeste M Black, Dylan N Box, Sydni Roshelle Fox-Roberts, Joseph Benjamin Johnson, Tanner Walter Tesney, Kaitlyn Elizabeth White;  Hackleburg: Dillon Lee Busboom, Shannon Marie Fowler-Granada, Ashley Nicole Keplinger;  Hamilton: Jordan A Busby, Brandy Ladon Carter, April Dawn Cole, Tiffany Renee Crow, William Tommy Garner, Mary Katherine Holloway, Timothy Garrett Homer, Maci Brooke Kinard, Georgia Camille Loden, Hannah Clair Long, Derek Gregory Lucas,  Kevin Eric Pounders, Dustin Clay Reid, Brandon L Ruple, Fallon Rachelle Simmons, William Dace Stidham, Miranda Patterson Swanigan, Tomie Lee Tucker, Timothy Dylan Vick;  Winfield: Andrew Hollis Boyett, Heather Alyssa Burgess, Rachel Lynn Coppock, Dorinda J Durham, Kenneth Douglas Fowler, Zackery Tyler Galbraith, James Kendall Harbin, Corey Jonathan Meharg, Jon Austin Moore, Jonathon Allen Parks, David Coleman Richards.

 

Morgan County:

Hartselle: Joshua Lynn Hampton.

 

Pickens County:

Carrollton: Chris E Taggart; Gordo: Sara Elizabeth Babb, Leslie Nicole Neal Cobb, Kayla Dawn Posey, Haley Lauren Wilson; Reform:  Jaleesa Cheeks, Mary Catherine Mims, Emanuel Tyrone Patton, Kayla Renay Taylor. 

 

Tuscaloosa County:

Cottondale: Brian Dexter Oakes; Jasper: Nakeshia D Strickland;  Northport: Julie Leann Crowe, Houston Louise Ramsey.

 

Walker County:

Carbon Hill: James William Frost, Brandy Joann Rooffener; Cordova: Sally Ellen Anthony, Shauna Ashlyn Herron, William Matthew Liebe, Nicholas Alexander Thomas;  Dora: Auna L Bailey, Aaron E Hester, Sarah Elizabeth McMichens, Otis Lee Penick, Andrew Scott Sexton, Mitchell W Stuart, Jessica H Tidwell;  Eldridge: Dakota Wade Wilkerson; Empire: Wesley Ryan Browning, Cody Devon Busby, Micah Shane Grayson, Aleesha M Huff, Jennifer Ann Rouse;  Jasper: Joe D Abrams, Nikki L Brooks, Russell James Bruner, Shannon Lee Brunner, Dallas R Busby, Jeanette Kristin Buzbee, Carmen Michael Childers, Rebecca Jo Dockins, Donald Ray Duncan, William Cameron Earnest, Jessica Nicole Farris, Nelladean H Fields, Andrew Tyler Freeman, Heather Dae Garcia, Kara Marie Giambrone, Mason Sky Grace, Laiken Rose Hamill, Shauna Lanae Harris, Mallory Leeann Holmes, Jenna Lea Humphrey, Caleb Jackson, Phillip Anthony Jackson, Jill Iris Johnson, Victoria Michelle Kennedy, Ramses Grayson Key, Linda Carol Mauldin, Adam Scott McGaha, Sheila Marie McGinnis, Anthony Lee Morrison, Molly Beth Morrow, Cameron Daniel Naramore, Myle Thi Nguyen, Jacob Dakota Pasco, Nathan L Pierce, Haley Amanda Price, Arthur J Searcy, Nathanael Robert Sparkman, Stephanie Michelle Vines, Kaitlyn A Wilson;  Nauvoo: Breana Kay Cole, Emily Nicole Harris, Stacy Leighann Poff, Ashley Jordan Tubbs, Emily Nicole Webb, Timothy Ryan Young;  Oakman: Joshua Wayne Bankston, Chelsea Elizabeth Tubbs, Randall Ross Woods;  Parrish: Megan Nicole Gray, Candida Lashae Secrest;  Quinton: Timothy Drew Uptain;  Sumiton: Micah D Barrett, Kelby Michelle Bencko, Joseph Clark, Carly Alaine Clifton,  Dawn Gabriell Dussetschleger, Anthony D Fendley, Salena Elise Muncher.

 

Winston County:

Arley: Elizabeth Kayge Butler, Nathan Randall Stone; Double Springs: Paul Michael Dyer, Joshua Cameron Engelhardt;  Haleyville: Adam Blake Frederick, Austin Dakota Galloway, James Matthew Ray Grubbs;  Houston: Courtney Lee White;  Lynn: Kandice Danielle John.


   >> Return to News