Bevill State Community College
Employees Students Library BearMail Blackboard myBSCC A-Z Index


Bevill State announces 2013 Fall President's and Dean's Lists


January 22, 2014

Bevill State Community College has announced the College’s honorees for the Fall 2013 President’s and Dean’s Lists. Students must be full-time and maintain a 3.5 to 3.9. grade point average (GPA) to be selected to the Dean’s List and a 4.0 GPA to be selected to the President’s List. The following students, listed by county and hometown, made the list.

PRESIDENT’S LIST:
Fayette County:

Bankston: Conrad Avery Spear, Jodi Leigh Tucker. Berry: Cheyeanne Nicole Bonner, Kayela Leigh Norris, Mark Allan Wheat, Samantha Ashley Madison. Carbon Hill: Matthew Lloyd Tidwell. Fayette: Autumn B. Morris, Dallas Drake Vice, Jesse Christopher Seaborn, Joseph Tyler Corbett, Kenneth Leroy Woodrum, Jr., Louis Tre Cox, Nathan Kyle Gartman, Timothy Louis Gallups, Zackery Grey Pasley, Carla Jean Wakefield. Glen Allen: Jennifer Paige Lynn.

Jefferson County:
Adamsville:
Heather Nicole Jordan. Bessemer: Kyler Mathew Austin. Birmingham: Amanda Ann Cox, Austin R. Cranford. Morris: Christopher David Reed. Warrior: Matthew Scott Green, Samuel Aaron Morrison.

Lamar County:
Beaverton:
Joseph Shane Bettendorf. Kennedy: Ashley Leanne Leonard, Jack Daniel Hawkins, Sumra Sade Hayden. Millport: Mary Katelyn Fowler, Zackary Dale Holliman. Sulligent: Britany Nicole Pate, Clayton James Price, Lauren Michelle Whaley, Tanner Reed Hawkins, Tesney Shea Northington-Lamoureu. Vernon: Ashley Brooke Cantrell, Deborah A. Slone, John Patrick Isabell, Kiley Jade Taylor, Terry Johnson.

Marion County:
Brilliant:
Tyler Blake Griffin. Guin: Natalie A. Lolley, Pamela Ai Valle. Hackleburg: Evan E. Landers. Hamilton: Brandon Lee Parker, Derek Gregory Lucas, Julie Elizabeth Cooner, Kevin Roger Nixon, Sarah Nicole Ballard, Scott Allen Humphries. Winfield: Alexandria Lee Norris, Ashley Nichelle Haynes, David Coleman Richards, Fabian A. Garcia, Jonathan Allen Parks, Lacie Murlene Webb, Lonny Joe Long, Makenzie Rae Mann, Presley Renae Page.

Mississippi:
Corinth:
Michael L. Shook. Greenwood Springs: Terry Austin Hathcock. Iuka: Paul Jason Nunley.

Montgomery County:
Montgomery:
Joseph Brannon Cates.

Tuscaloosa County:
Northport:
Clay Matthew Madison, John Caleb Patton, Tammy Jo Beasley.

Walker County:
Carbon Hill:
Mandolin Rain Madison, Sarah Katherine Urdaneta. Cordova: Donna G. Young, Oliver Kessels, Ricki Jill Russell. Dora: Bill Cody Boshell, Chelsea Nicole May, Garrett Lee Odom, James J. Davis, Kimberly Marie Justice, Madison Danae McGough. Eldridge: Holly Mariah Aultman. Empire: Benjamin Lucas Harris, Carrie Michelle Weldon, Drake S. Mays, Hollie Marie Fuller, Jimmy Lee Dickerson. Jasper: Norma Sweigard, Adam Eric Richey, Kathleen Roseanne Hamill, Laiken Rose Hamill, Andrew Blake Herron, Elizabeth W. Ingle, Hannah Denese Sparkman, Jordan Wayne Davis, Kaitlin Lorraine Shubert, Kaitlyn A. Wilson, Kathleen Joyce Lee Henderson, Kevin Chad McLemore, Krista Day Legg, Marty Bryan Alvis, Morgan Raye Kilgore, Nate Robert Shoff, Shannon Lee Brunner, Steven Tyler Kilgore. Nauvoo: Ashley Jordan Tubbs, Erin Nicole Downey, Shelby Gates Parrish. Oakman: Kayla Marie Wade. Sipsey: Jeanette Kristin Buzbee.

Winston County:
Haleyville:
Austin Dakota Galloway, Katherine Anne Campbell.


DEAN’S LIST:
Fayette County:
Bankston:
Ashleigh Briann Davidson. Berry: Jacob Kyle Caldwell, Kimberly D. Hester, Gregory Seth Elkins, Thomas W. Reid, David K. Terry, Tabitha Sharea Jones, Jarrod P. Peterson, Melia Evonne Naramore, Angela M. Brown, Belinda Gray Kimbrell. Fayette: Caleb McGee Whitehead, John Tyler Hubbert, Leia Diane Heathcock, Jessalyn Shay Wallace, Holly Danielle Simmons, Marcus Phillip Foster, Salvatore A. Fragiacomo, Daniel Kash Ellison, Byron Aaron Thacker, Logan Keith Bell, Eric Shane Koster, William Hamilton Thompson. Glen Allen: Samuel Lucas Oden.

Jefferson County:
Bessemer:
Drew Courington, Zachary Daniel Watts, Lisa Hicks Mathews. Birmingham: Hunter Scott King, Laura Shay Carter. Docena: Angileque S. Bryant. Fultondale: Jeffery Wayne Ingram. Graysville: Ashley Megan Bray, Daniel Christopher Rogers, Angie Lorene Bray. Mt. Olive: Daniel Raymond Thomas. Pleasant Grove: Stevie R. Cliett, Cari McDill Kelley. Warrior: Jessica Lauren Abercrombie, Lakeshia Nichole Patty, Taylor Victoria Collins, Charles Kevin Suggs, Annie Nicole Watson.

Lamar County:
Beaverton:
Ashley Lashae Snead, Memorie Leigh Carter. Millport: Austin Gunter Cash, Hunter Keith Fields, Karissa Lynn Thomas. Sulligent: Janna Barclay Carruth, Teresa A. Allen, Kathryn Lynn Howell, Sarah Halle Hudnall, Stephanie Payton Frye, Joshua Phillip Trenthan, Allen Wayne Rasberry, Jesse D. Humbers, Dana Nicole Guthery. Vernon: Kizandrea Leigh Pennington, Summer Elizabeth Robertson, Brooke Alanna Brown, Brittany Leeann Knoop, Casey Ross White.

Marion County:
Brilliant:
Denise May Evans. Detroit: Jenna Elizabeth Shotts. Guin: Kelly C. Ryan, Kelsey Nicole Barnes, Chalise McCall Garrison, Mary Kaitlyn Barnes, Heather Victoria Emerson, Jennifer Kelly Ryan, Audrey Diane Olive. Hackleburg: Ashley Nicole Keplinger, Shannon Fowler, Nathan Franklin Powell, Jeremiah Dee Lolley, Reanna Leigh Galloway, William Corey Bowen. Hamilton: Laura Patricia Rivas, James Andrew Johnson, Eric Allen Colburn, Kayla Marie Collier, Timothy Garrett Homer, Eva Katelynn Childers, John Connor Langley, Joshua Daniel Irvin, Sandra Jean Rice, Gregory Dale Pannell. Vina: Kayla Leeann Gunnels. Winfield: Jordan E. Henderson, Kathy M. Kilpatrick, Jon Austin Moore, Kelcey Magean Kostelc, James Kendall Harbin, Kirsten Megan Palmer, Karla Brooke Dillard, Chelsea Nicole Leonard, Jared Wade Pollard, Donald Wayne Noel, Nicole Shrea Sayre, Ashley Michele Little, Colton Blake Moore, Jeremy Blake Graham, Hunter Wayne Addison, Rebecca A. Emerline.

Pickens County:
Aliceville:
Kina Kayrine Phillips. Ethelsville: Michael Ryan Jaynes. Gordo: Grace Nicole Wilder, Anna Leigh Ashmore. Reform: McKinly Neal Meherg, Mary Catherine Mims, Hannah Elizabeth Lowe, Cade Michael McCool.

St. Clair County:
Odenville:
Blakeney Dallas Cox.

Tuscaloosa County:
Northport:
Sara Elizabeth Babb, Sandra Lynn Keith, Jessica Elise Perry, Daniel Cody Shelby. Tuscaloosa: Samuel Andrew Davidson.

Walker County:
Carbon Hill:
Natasha Alexandra Quijano, Makenzie Grace Johnson, Josie Meranda Lott. Cordova: William Randall Parr, Savannah Raye Wash, Russell Cordale Dutton, Robert Joseph Stafford, Krimson Lee Culverson, James Tyler Weaver, Ethan G. Pounds, Cody Blake Aaron. Danville: Krystani Cayle Colburn. Dora: Quinton Howard Holley, Phillip Cody Gilbert, Connor Scott Vintson, Cameron Lee Harris, Allyson Marie Tuggle. Eldridge: Sadie Brooke Tucker. Empire: Martha Ellard Headrick, Emily Danae Combs, Daniel Blake Weldon. Jasper: Karissa Leeann Windham, William Matthew Medders, Tyler Ray Wise, Rudolfo Ryan Hughes, Riley Lynn Butler, Mary Kason Aaron, Mary Beth Scott, Mark Laney Merrill, Lacey Jane Roquet, Karla Marie Burton, Kara Marie Giambrone, Kaleb B. Findley, Kaitlin Jeanne Mellott, Justin Allen Smith, Joseph Allen Lee, Jeremy Keeton Morrow, James Ryan Hyche, Hunter Marie Holland, Corey Chase Hood, Colin Daniel Arnold, Chloe Noelle Sudberry, Brinali Ajaybhai Patel, Brandy Kristie M. Drummond, Baylee Nicole Durham, Ariana Celeste Burgett. Nauvoo: Wilson Blake Beasley, Kevin Jody Boyd. Oakman: Timothy David Morris, Randall Ross Woods, Katheryn Dwan White, Courtlynn Micaela Williams, Chelsea Elizabeth Tubbs. Parrish: Kelsey Morgan Miller, James Franklin Wolfe, Jr., Cason McKay Taylor, Candida Lashae Secrest. Quinton: Timothy Drew Uptain, Taylor Marie Looney, Christopher Dallas Davis, Sumiton: Rickey Lee Woods. Townley: Leith Matthew McGee.

Winston County:
Double Springs:
Nathanial Heath Rice, Mark Anthony Champion. Haleyville: Steven Ollie Howard, Lynn Bradley Dwight Hulsey, Laken Breeana Egres, Kimberlyn Deeann Young, Justin Lee Rowe, Jamie Alyssa Stults, Chris Dwain Gravitt, Bradley Scott Sutherland, Anna Genese Cain, Adrienne Celeste Curtis. Lynn: Amber Renea Witt.
 


   >> Return to News